My playstyle (to be updated)

As a survivor I do not know, yet(?), how to infinitely run away from a killer and end up dead quite quickly.
My playstyle as a survivor is more hiding than running in circles.

As a killer I have hard time catching up to rank 1 survivors but I still manage to hold on to my rank of 1, somehow..
I never camp or tunnel as a killer and I really don’t care if I win or lose.

Rank 1 survivor and killer every season. (too busy for this at the moment)

Main survivor is Dwight and main killer is either Nurse or Hillbilly.

And most importantly I never dodge any lobbies, survivor or killer side. I only leave if the ping is over 280-330 depending how long it takes to find lobbies, if it takes too long I can accept even up to 350 ping sometimes.

My levels and perks

“All” achievements done 15.10.2017.
Chapter 6 achievements done 9.11.2017.
Christmas 2017 achievements done 22.12.2017.
Chapter 7 achievements done 8.2.2018.
Chapter 8 achievements done 20.7.2018.
Chapter 9 achievements done 24.9.2018.
Chapter 10 achievements done 17.12.2018.
Chapter 11 achievements done 23.3.2019.
Ash vs Evil Dead achievements done 3.4.2019.
Ghost Face achievements done 20.6.2019.
Stranger Things achievements done 18.9.2019.
Cursed Legacy achievements done 4.12.2019.
Chains of Hate achievements done 18.3.2020.
Silent Hill achievements done 18.6.2020.
Descend Beyond achievements done 9.9.2020.
A Binding of Kin achievements done 03.12.2020.
All-Kill achievements done 01.04.2021.
Resident Evil achievements done 10.07.2021.
Hellraiser achievements done 14.09.2021.
Hour of the Witch achievements done 11.11.2021.
Portrait of a Murder achievements done 04.03.2022.
Sadako Rising achievements done 08.06.2022.
Roots of Dread achievements done 09.06.2022.
Resident Evil: PROJECT W Chapter achievements done 04.09.2022.

Completionist.me profileAstats profile

  • Trapper prestige 9
  • Wraith prestige 9
  • Hillbilly prestige 9
  • Nurse prestige 9
  • Huntress prestige 9
  • Shape prestige 9
  • Hag prestige 9
  • Cannibal prestige 9
  • Doctor prestige 9
  • Nightmare prestige 9
  • Pig prestige 9
  • Clown prestige 9
  • Spirit prestige 9
  • Legion prestige 9
  • Plague prestige 9
  • Ghost Face prestige 9
  • Demogorgon prestige 9
  • Oni prestige 9
  • Deathslinger prestige 9
  • Executioner prestige 9
  • Blight prestige 9
  • Twins prestige 9
  • Trickster prestige 9
  • Nemesis prestige 9
  • Cenobite prestige 9
  • Artist prestige 9
  • Onryo prestige 9
  • Dredge prestige 9
  • Mastermind level 40, prestige 0
  • Dwight prestige 9
  • Meg prestige 9
  • Claudette prestige 9
  • Jake prestige 9
  • Nea prestige 9
  • Bill prestige 9
  • David prestige 9
  • Laurie prestige 9
  • Ace prestige 9
  • Feng prestige 9
  • Quentin prestige 9
  • Tapp prestige 9
  • Kate prestige 9
  • Adam prestige 9
  • Jeff prestige 9
  • Jane prestige 9
  • Ashley prestige 9
  • Nancy prestige 9
  • Steve prestige 9
  • Yui prestige 9
  • Zarina prestige 9
  • Cheryl prestige 9
  • Felix prestige 9
  • Élodie prestige 9
  • Yun-Jin prestige 9
  • Jill prestige 9
  • Leon prestige 9
  • Mikaela prestige 9
  • Jonah prestige 9
  • Yoichi prestige 9
  • Haddie prestige 9
  • Ada prestige 3
  • Rebecca prestige 3
r

NEW!

12.2.2020

Now you can insult me here in addition to my Steam profile, more insults = more fun.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment